MiFinity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MiFinity General Information

Description

Provider of global payment services. The company is an approved issuer of plastic cards for Visa, MasterCard and China UnionPay and provides payment services to businesses of every size.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NXSystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 28 School Road
  • Newtownbreda
  • Belfast BT8 6BT
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MiFinity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiFinity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MiFinity Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gay Hamilton Chief Operating Officer
Paul Kavanagh Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MiFinity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial