Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Abt SRBI

Abt SRBI?uq=w9if130k
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of market research services. The company specializes in primary data collection, research and analysis for business, government, and research institutions in the United States and internationally. Its services include designing, conducting, analyzing and reporting public opinion, public policy and market research surveys.

Website
Formerly Known As
Schulman, Ronca, & Bucuvalas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Abt Associates
Primary Office
  • 180 Maiden Lane
  • Suite 802
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Abt SRBI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Abt SRBI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Abt SRBI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Link Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Teehan Chief Operating Officer
Mark Schulman Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Research Officer & Founding Partner