Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gramarye Media

Gramarye Media?uq=BoBgMMEs
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$20K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a cross-media entertainment studio intended to offer book publishing, film studio, game developer and other digital media services and functions. The company's studio that discovers, incubates, produces and distributes original content, including books, films, games, AR and VR, merchandise and more, enabling usesr to avail blockchain utility tokens for meaningful rewards and incentives and direct content streaming.

Formerly Known As
ePic Books
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Media
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2116 McLendon Avenue, North East
  • Atlanta, GA 30307
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gramarye Media’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gramarye Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-May-2016 $20K 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Gramarye Media Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Flashpoint Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Gramarye Media Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Adcox Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alice Neuhauser President & Board Member
Irtaza Barlas Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Don Dudenhoffer Chief Creative Officer & Board Member

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Gramarye Media Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alice Neuhauser Gramarye Media President & Board Member 000 0000
Don Dudenhoffer Gramarye Media Chief Creative Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Adcox Gramarye Media Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »