Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Package Solutions

Package Solutions?uq=w9if130k
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.42M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a property management mobile application designed to help apartment owners manage multifamily apartment residents. The company's property management mobile application helps apartment communities mange everything related to the maintenance of the apartments, enabling them to manage and maintain their apartments.

Formerly Known As
ResidentsRewards
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 190653
  • Atlanta, GA 31119
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Package Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Package Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 08-Nov-2017 $1.42M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Apr-2016 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Package Solutions Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Flashpoint Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Package Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Grady Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Marvin Banks Founding Advisor

Package Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
James Grady Package Solutions Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kou Chyau Package Solutions Board Member 000 0000