OuterLink Global Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

OuterLink Global Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of satellite tracking devices. The company develops machine-to-machine communication (M2M) devices and applications including voice, text, satellite tracking and diagnostics for mixed air, ground and utility mobile fleet operators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newcomb Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Communication Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Metro Aviation
Primary Office
  • 187 Ballardvale Street
  • Suite A260
  • Wilmington, MA 01887
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OuterLink Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OuterLink Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OuterLink Global Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of satellite tracking devices. The company develops machine-to-machine communication (M2M) devices and applicat
Wireless Communications Equipment
Wilmington, MA
000000000 -

0000 0

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OuterLink Global Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blue Sky Network Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

OuterLink Global Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Durante Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Paul Newcomb President, Chairman and Founder
To view OuterLink Global Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OuterLink Global Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 OuterLink Global Solutions President, Chairman and Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

OuterLink Global Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OuterLink Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial