Tatilbudur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 205
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tatilbudur General Information

Description

Provider of tourism services based in Turkey. The company provides a wide range of tour packages such as international, honeymoon and cultural tours, indoor group events, incentive trips as well as travel insurance and assistance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Şti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Saray Mah. Dr. Adnan Buyukdeniz Cad.
  • 2 Blocks Aptartment No. 4/24
  • 34768 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 0850 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tatilbudur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tatilbudur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tatilbudur Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barış Nefesoğlu Chief Marketing Officer
Derya Bülent Kuş Co-Founder & Co-Chairman
Timuçin Kuş Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tatilbudur Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Tatilbudur Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000 0ü0000 00ş Tatilbudur Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Tatilbudur’s complete board members history, request access »

Tatilbudur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tatilbudur Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tatilbudur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial