Adani Electricity Mumbai Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Adani Electricity Mumbai General Information

Description

Provider of power utility services. The company's power utility services include generation of electricity serving nearly three million residential, industrial and commercial consumers in the suburbs of Mumbai.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reliance Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Devidas Lane, Off. S.V.P Road
  • Near Devidas Lane Telephone Exchange, Borivali
  • Mumbai, 400103
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adani Electricity Mumbai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adani Electricity Mumbai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adani Electricity Mumbai Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of power utility services. The company's power utility services include generation of electricity serving nearl
Electric Utilities
Mumbai, India
000000000

000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
000000 00000000000000
New Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000000000 000000 000000000
Ahmedabad, India
00 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adani Electricity Mumbai Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sterlite Power Transmission Formerly PE-Backed New Delhi, India 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Ahmedabad, India 00 00000 0&0
0000 00000 0000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 00000 000000000
00000000 00000 Corporation Navi Mumbai, India 0000
To view Adani Electricity Mumbai’s complete competitors history, request access »

Adani Electricity Mumbai Patents

Adani Electricity Mumbai Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2997025-A1 Agitator cover and system using the agitator cover Pending 23-Oct-2012 000000000 0
EP-2911774-A1 Stirrer lid and system using the stirrer lid Granted 23-Oct-2012 000000000
EP-3170550-A1 Stirrer lid and system using the stirrer lid Withdrawn 23-Oct-2012 000000000 0
EP-2911774-B1 Stirrer lid and system using the stirrer lid Active 23-Oct-2012 000000000
ES-2621513-T3 Agitator lid and system using the agitator lid Active 23-Oct-2012 B44D3/127
To view Adani Electricity Mumbai’s complete patent history, request access »

Adani Electricity Mumbai Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kandarp Patel Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rakesh Tiwary Chief Financial Officer
To view Adani Electricity Mumbai’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adani Electricity Mumbai Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adani Electricity Mumbai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial