Benjamin A Padaria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Benjamin A Padaria General Information

Description

Operator of a network of bakeries in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The company specializes in bread, sweets, savory snacks and quick meals that are made using traditional recipes, fresh ingredients and chemical free additives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benjamin Abrahão
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benjamin A Padaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benjamin A Padaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benjamin A Padaria Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ana Alves Chief Financial Officer
To view Benjamin A Padaria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Benjamin A Padaria Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benjamin A Padaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial