Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amirose London

Amirose London?uq=XnI5dm0O
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Bankr. Admin/Reorg LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and retailer of skincare products and accessories. The company offers a range of products, including acne treatments, anti-aging products, creams for eye care, skin care and foot care; hair-removal products and body adornments.

Website
Formerly Known As
Amirose International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 34-42 Peregrine Road Hainault Business Park
  • Hainault IG6 3SZ
  • Scotland

+44 020 0000 0000

Amirose London Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amirose London‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Amirose London Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jack Gordon Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer