Robt. Stone Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Robt. Stone General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure and maintenance services for the oil and gas industry. The company provides services such as engineering and procurement, fabrication and hot tapping among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robt. Stone & Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O Box: 39588
  • 106, Bin Awdah Tower, Near El Do Rado Cinema Electra Street
  • Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
+971 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robt. Stone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robt. Stone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robt. Stone Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
V. Madan Chairman & Managing Director
To view Robt. Stone’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Robt. Stone Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 00000 Robt. Stone Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Robt. Stone’s complete board members history, request access »

Robt. Stone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Robt. Stone Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robt. Stone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial