Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DBpixelhouse

DBpixelhouse?uq=AFYHfsyn
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a technology support services company. The company offers audio visual and information technology (IT) equipment, interactive software and temporary network infrastructure to trade shows, large exhibitions and live events.

Formerly Known As
DB Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Spectrum 800
  • Ashchurch Business Centre, Alexandra Way
  • Tewkesbury GL20 8TD
  • England

+44 0345 000 0000

DBpixelhouse Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DBpixelhouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DBpixelhouse Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DBpixelhouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DBpixelhouse Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Bulley Board Member, Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Burgess Chief Financial Officer
Oliver Richardson Board Member and Director, Sales & Marketing
Penny Pearson Board Member & Commercial Services Director
Alastair Reece Board Member & Creative Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

DBpixelhouse Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000 DBpixelhouse Board Member & Creative Director 000 0000
0000000 0000000 DBpixelhouse Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 DBpixelhouse Board Member, Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 00000000 DBpixelhouse Board Member & Technical Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 DBpixelhouse Board Member, Senior Account Manager & Sales Manager 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »