Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prodalgo

2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an investment advisory tool designed to offer investment insights. The company's tool uses algorithms to process information and helps users in the decision process when selecting equities, enabling them to make informed investment decisions.

Formerly Known As
Bluevalor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Pfingstweidstrasse 104 B
  • 8005 Zurich
  • Switzerland

+41 043 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prodalgo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Prodalgo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Prodalgo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Swiss Finance Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Prodalgo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Claude Braginsky Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

Prodalgo Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Claude Braginsky Prodalgo Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Oliver Benz Prodalgo Board Member 000 0000
Reto Schl├Ąpfer Prodalgo Board Member 000 0000