Acorn Home Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acorn Home Care General Information

Description

Provider of home care services. The company provides personal care services which are tailored to meet the specific assessed needs of the people who live in their own homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acorn Caring Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 21 Regent Street
  • Nottingham
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acorn Home Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acorn Home Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acorn Home Care Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Quinn Managing Director & Founder
To view Acorn Home Care’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acorn Home Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial