Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AF-Consult Switzerland

1895 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of energy consulting services. The company provides consulting services for all types of energy exploration and environmental technology. Its main focus is on nuclear power, hydropower, electrical networks and conventional power plants.

Website
Formerly Known As
Motor, Colenco Power Engineering, Motor-Columbus, AF-Colenco, Motor-Columbus Consulting Engineers, Columbus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Täfernstrasse 26
  • 5405 Baden
  • Switzerland

AF-Consult Switzerland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AF-Consult Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AF-Consult Switzerland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AF-Consult Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AF-Consult Switzerland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roberto Gerosa Chief Executive Officer