Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Guangdong Yuehai Feed Group Co.

Guangdong Yuehai Feed Group Co.?uq=w9if130k
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of special aquatic feed products in China. The company's aquatic feed products are manufactured with environmental friendly ingredients and are sold through its sales network located all across China.

Formerly Known As
Zhanjiang Yeuhai Feed Group Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • No. 22, Airport Road
  • Xiashan District
  • Zhanjiang, Guangdong 524017
  • China

+86 0759 000 0000

Guangdong Yuehai Feed Group Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Guangdong Yuehai Feed Group Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Guangdong Yuehai Feed Group Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Guangdong Yuehai Feed Group Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Guangdong Yuehai Feed Group Co. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Guangdong Yuehai Feed Group Co. Chairman 000 0000