eSafe Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

eSafe Global General Information

Description

Provider of digital monitoring software for primary, secondary and higher education establishments. The company offers sophisticated detection technology to monitor online user behavior within a school or college's digital environment, thereby safeguarding against risk and promoting the welfare and wellbeing of children.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
e-safe Systems Ltd., eSafe Systems, eSafe Education, eSafe Education Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • New Court, Regents Place
  • Regent Road
  • Salford M5 4HB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eSafe Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eSafe Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eSafe Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital monitoring software for primary, secondary and higher education establishments. The company offers s
Business/Productivity Software
Salford, United Kingdom
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Washington, DC
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Folsom, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

eSafe Global Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DNSFilter Venture Capital-Backed Washington, DC 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Folsom, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Charlottesville, VA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000000. 00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

eSafe Global Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Donkersley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Fowler Director & Company Secretary
Paul Braithwaite Technical Director
Andrew Ramsden Founder & Board Member
To view eSafe Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

eSafe Global Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 eSafe Global Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 eSafe Global Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view eSafe Global’s complete board members history, request access »

eSafe Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eSafe Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial