Bitify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bitify General Information

Description

Provider of information technology outsourcing services. The company specializes in cloud services, consulting services and also offers software suites.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kill4IT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Olarinluoma 7
  • 02200 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 0100 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bitify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bitify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bitify Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaakko Sippola Chief Executive Officer & Country Manager
To view Bitify’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bitify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial