Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lagerwey

Lagerwey?uq=oeHSfu7P
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of wind turbines designed to offer the world clean and reliable wind energy. The company's wind turbines are designed and produced in-house and offer sustainable wind energy through an efficient and reliable product while providing turn-key project deliveries and a complete service and maintenance, enabling its clients to further reduce the cost of wind energy.

Formerly Known As
Lagerwey Windturbines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Enercon
Primary Office
  • Nijverheidsplein 21
  • 3771 MR Barneveld
  • Netherlands

+31 0342 000 000

Lagerwey Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lagerwey‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lagerwey Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lagerwey‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lagerwey Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aart van de Pol Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Albert Waaijenberg Founder & Chief Technology Officer
André Pubanz Co-Founder
Henk Lagerweij Co-Founder
Huib Morelisse Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Lagerwey Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Lagerwey Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Lagerwey Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Lagerwey Chairman 000 0000