Chesterfield Special Cylinders Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chesterfield Special Cylinders General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high pressure gas storage systems. The company is engaged in design, development and manufacture of high pressure seamless steel gas cylinders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Universal Weldless Steel Tube
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Meadowhall Road
  • Sheffield S9 1BT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chesterfield Special Cylinders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chesterfield Special Cylinders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chesterfield Special Cylinders Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mick Pinder Managing Director
To view Chesterfield Special Cylinders’s complete executive team members history, request access »