Aarvi Encon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,394
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AARVI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.38
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Aarvi Encon General Information

Description

Aarvi Encon Ltd is a technical manpower outsourcing company providing Staffing solutions to companies in different sectors. Its services include Information Technology Staffing, Manpower Outsourcing, Manpower Deputation, Project Management, Construction Supervision, Inspection Services, among others. The company caters its services to industries such as Oil and Gas, Engineering, Metals & Minerals, Fertilizer, Telecom, Pipeline, Infrastructure, and others. Geographically, it generates the majority of the revenue from India.

Contact Information

Website
aarviencon.com
Formerly Known As
Aarvi Encon Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • B1-603, Innova,Marathon NextGen
  • G.K.Road, Opp. Peninsula Corporate Park, Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aarvi Encon Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.38 $1.32 $0.68 - $1.67 $20.4M 29K $0.11

Aarvi Encon Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 13,869 5,823 4,921 9,322
Revenue 34,427 27,122 30,690 29,437
EBITDA 1,534 1,290 1,298 1,648
Net Income 1,682 1,406 1,010 1,233
Total Assets 17,742 16,365 15,647 15,313
Total Debt 1,139 482 1,273 1,172
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aarvi Encon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial