Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ROADIS

ROADIS
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of road infrastructure management services. The company develops and operates a significant portfolio of assets and projects and is a reference company in the management and financing of infrastructures.

Website
Formerly Known As
Isolux Infrastructure Netherlands
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Cubik Building
  • C/Hernani, 59 4th Floor
  • 28020 Madrid
  • Spain

+34 916 00 00 00

ROADIS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ROADIS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ROADIS Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 00 0 03-Apr-2019 00000 0000000 Asset Management 0000 0000000
0000-00000000 00 0 11-May-2018 0000000000 Road 0000 0000000
Soma Roadis 01-Jan-2009 Joint Venture Road
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ROADIS Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000-00000000 00 0 Road Torres Vedras, Portugal 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ROADIS Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ROADIS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ROADIS Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jose Labarra Chief Executive Officer and Vice Chairman
Eduard Soler Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

ROADIS Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 ROADIS Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 ROADIS Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 ROADIS Chief Executive Officer and Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000000 ROADIS Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 ROADIS Chairman 000 0000