RightCrowd Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 118

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RCW

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Friday Closing)

RightCrowd General Information

Description

RightCrowd Ltd is a developer of physical security, safety, and compliance software. Its operating segment are Core which is engaged in the provision of workforce and visitor management solutions; New Products segment and Offsite Vision segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from North America and also has a presence in Europe, Middle East and Africa; Latin America and Oceania and Australia. The company provides solution on Workforce management; Presence Control; Visitor management; Asset Tracking; Access Analytics and Evacuation Management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omni Market Tide
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 5/203 Robina Town Centre Drive
  • Suite 501
  • Robina, Queensland 4226
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

RightCrowd Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RightCrowd Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.26 $13M 261M 166K

RightCrowd Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 16,274
Revenue 11,351 7,726
EBITDA (2,559) (3,767)
Net Income (3,477) (4,546)
Total Assets 26,737 16,279
Total Debt 1,638 1,793
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RightCrowd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RightCrowd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RightCrowd Patents

RightCrowd Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202015679-D0 Systems and methods of providing graphical relationships of disparate data object formats Granted 30-Mar-2018 0000000000
GB-2587924-A Systems and methods of providing graphical relationships of disparate data object formats Granted 30-Mar-2018 0000000000
GB-2587924-B Systems and methods of providing graphical relationships of disparate data object formats Active 30-Mar-2018 0000000000 0
US-20190303383-A1 Systems and methods of providing graphical relationships of disparate data object formats Granted 30-Mar-2018 0000000000
US-11321345-B2 Systems and methods of providing graphical relationships of disparate data object formats Active 30-Mar-2018 G06F16/258 00
To view RightCrowd’s complete patent history, request access »

RightCrowd Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Hill Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Stewart Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Brian McIlravey Chief Operating Officer
Bryan Jones Chief Technology Officer
Lorraine Hall Chief Of Staff
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

RightCrowd Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Craig Davies Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Baker Self Chairman 000 0000
To view RightCrowd’s complete board members history, request access »

RightCrowd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RightCrowd Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RightCrowd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RightCrowd Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 22-Nov-2018 0000000000 000.00 Electronics (B2C)
Offsite Vision Holdings 29-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Electrical Equipment 00000 000
To view RightCrowd’s complete acquisitions history, request access »