Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Benvig Heat Transfer

Benvig Heat Transfer
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cooling devices. The company's cooling device includes air coolers, heat exchangers (shell&tube ones), industrial heaters, condensers and other types of equipment for the petrochemical and chemical industry and power engineering.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bronswerk Heat Transfer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • Děčínská 288
  • Benešov nad Ploučnicí, 407 22
  • Czech Republic

+420 412 000 000

Benvig Heat Transfer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Benvig Heat Transfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Benvig Heat Transfer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Benvig Heat Transfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Benvig Heat Transfer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Josef Charouzd Managing Director
Karel Hartman Director of Finance