Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Campbell Fittings

Campbell Fittings
1903 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of fittings and couplings for industrial hoses. The company produces fittings, couplings, ferrules, sleeves and crimpnology nipples & flanges for air, steam, chemical and multi-purpose industrial hoses which have safety-focused design backed by hundreds of hydrostatic tests, enabling clients with high quality products that create a safer work environment for users of industrial hoses.

Formerly Known As
The Campbell Nipple Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 301 South Washington Street
  • Boyertown, PA 19512
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Campbell Fittings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Campbell Fittings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Campbell Fittings Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mid-America Fittings Private Equity-Backed Overland Park, KS 000000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Milan, Italy 000000000000
000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Cleveland, OH 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Columbus, OH
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Campbell Fittings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Paff President
Joe McGlynn Chief Financial Officer
Dave Street Chief Engineer