Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Excent

Excent?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of data management software and student curriculum designed to empower educators and students to meet their program and academic goals. The company's E-learning curriculum and dynamic youth programs enabling teachers and administrators with the tools, resources and information they need to more effectively to teach and empower all children.

Website
Formerly Known As
Global Education Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 60 King Street
  • Roswell, GA 30075
  • United States

+1 (678) 000-0000

Excent Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Excent‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Excent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Excent‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Excent Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Shickler Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »