Celestia Sateliite Test and Simulation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Celestia Sateliite Test and Simulation General Information

Description

Developer of satellite communication technologies designed for defense and aerospace industries. The company provides high-tech solutions for ground-based systems in the domains of satellite simulation and testing as well as modem and data processing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SSBV Aerospace & Technology Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Celestia
Primary Office
  • Huygensstraat 44
  • 2201 DK Noordwijk
  • Netherlands
+31 071 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celestia Sateliite Test and Simulation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celestia Sateliite Test and Simulation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celestia Sateliite Test and Simulation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Van Der Aart Logistics & Procurement Manager
To view Celestia Sateliite Test and Simulation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Celestia Sateliite Test and Simulation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial