Air North Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 271
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Air North General Information

Description

Provider of airline travel services based in Whitehorse, Yukon. The company offers a online platform that enables users to make air travel reservations, sells air passes, cargo services and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air North Charter and Training
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • 150 Condor Road
  • Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 0M7
  • Canada
+1 (867) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Air North Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Air North Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Sparling Co-Founder & President
Tom Wood Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Air North’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Air North Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Air North Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Air North’s complete board members history, request access »

Air North Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial