Maritech Dynamics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maritech Dynamics General Information

Description

Developer of software to produce aquaculture products. The company provides industry specific packages, business intelligence services and analytics tools to increase streamline business processes on demanding regulatory environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WiseDynamics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5475 Spring Garden Road, Cornwallis House
  • Suite 602
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 3T2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maritech Dynamics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maritech Dynamics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maritech Dynamics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blair Shelton Managing Director
To view Maritech Dynamics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maritech Dynamics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maritech Dynamics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial