Wizetrade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wizetrade General Information

Description

Provider of investment education software and services. The company's Wizetrade, CommandTRADE or LightWave software packages capitalizes on the basic laws of supply and demand economics and captures and displays market trends in easy to understand format, enabling subscribers to learn from other traders and experts who share similar financial goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GlobalTec Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 6900 North Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 600
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wizetrade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wizetrade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wizetrade Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Dankovchik President
George Thompson Founder
To view Wizetrade’s complete executive team members history, request access »