Gibraltar Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gibraltar Laboratories General Information

Description

Provider of sterilization and analytical services. The company's offerings include testing in stem cells, bacteriology, mycology, virology, chemistry, cleaning validations and vitro toxicology as well as environmental monitoring services to the pharmaceutical, medical device, orthopedic, tissue bank, biopharmaceutical, chemical and cosmetic industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nelson Labs Fairfield
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 57 Route 46 East
  • Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gibraltar Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gibraltar Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gibraltar Laboratories Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of sterilization and analytical services. The company's offerings include testing in stem cells, bacteriology,
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Pine Brook, NJ
000000&0

0000 0

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Quebec, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gibraltar Laboratories Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pace Analytical Services Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Quebec, Canada 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Addison, IL 00 000000000 -
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Laval, Canada 0000 00.00 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »