A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions General Information

Description

Distributor of electronic components and semiconductors. The company specializes in supplying of semiconductors, integrated circuits and electronic components to end markets, including industrial controls and sensors, medical devices, data networks, internet-connected products and material handling/transportation equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
America II Electronics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
General Purpose Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 2600 118th Avenue North
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33716
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A2 Global Electronics + Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of electronic components and semiconductors. The company specializes in supplying of semiconductors, integra
Distributors/Wholesale
Saint Petersburg, FL
9 As of 2017
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000000000000000000
Fort Worth, TX
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
0000000000000000000000
Calimesa, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TTI Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Worth, TX 0000 000000&0
0000000 00 000000 Corporation Calimesa, CA
00000 Corporation Phoenix, AZ 00000
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
00000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Middleborough, MA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Cavallaro Chief Executive Officer
Mike Pointer Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel & Vice President, Human Resources
Robyn Selby Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A2 Global Electronics + Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 000000 19-Sep-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view A2 Global Electronics + Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

A2 Global Electronics + Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Mission Viejo, CA 0000
To view A2 Global Electronics + Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »