Wiland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 288
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Wiland General Information

Description

Provider of marketing intelligence services intended to drive better decision-making. The company offers responsive marketing audiences that fuel fast growth and increased market share through a powerful consumer database, proprietary predictive analytics and sophisticated audience modeling, enabling clients to find new customers and donors while optimizing connections with existing ones, serving a wide range of sectors including multichannel retail, publishing, nonprofit, political, home and personal services, financial services, travel and hospitality as well as automotive.

Contact Information

Website
www.wiland.com
Formerly Known As
Wiland Direct
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7420 East Dry Creek Parkway
  • Niwot, CO 80503
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wiland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing intelligence services intended to drive better decision-making. The company offers responsive mark
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Niwot, CO
288 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chelmsford, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wiland Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Epsilon Data Management Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chelmsford, MA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 000 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

Wiland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryn Weaver JD Chief Legal Officer & Chief Data Ethics Officer
Phillip Wiland Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Michael Gaffney Chief Financial Officer
Phil Tobias Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wiland Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Wiland Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Wiland Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Wiland Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Wiland Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President 000 0000
0000000 0000 Wiland Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Wiland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wiland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiland Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Jun-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Wiland’s complete investments history, request access »

Wiland Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Niwot, CO 0000
To view Wiland’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »