Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Univers Workplace Solutions

Univers Workplace Solutions?uq=UG6efJS6
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of strategic benefit communications and enrollment services. The company offers employee education and training programs, enrollment services, benefit administration and client communications services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Custom Benefit Program
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 897 12th Street
  • Hammonton, NJ 08037
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Univers Workplace Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Univers Workplace Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Univers Workplace Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Univers Workplace Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Univers Workplace Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Craig Maloney Chief Operating Officer and President
Joe Cabrita Chief Financial Officer
Sean Lacey Chief Technology Officer
Kathy Caccese Chief Human Resources Officer and Senior Vice President of Benefit Counselor Operations
Lou Pantalone Co-Founder and Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »