Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems General Information

Description

Retailer of tires. The company's tires include sales and service of tires, wheels, brakes and suspension, enabling automotive industry in vehicle servicing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jax Tyres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Locked Bag 2300
  • St Leonards, New South Wales 1590
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of tires. The company's tires include sales and service of tires, wheels, brakes and suspension, enabling autom
Specialty Retail
St Leonards, Australia
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000 000000
Hinckley, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
000000000 000000
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Britannia Tyres Corporate Backed or Acquired Hinckley, United Kingdom 0 000000&0
000000000000.000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000000 00000 & 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Worcester, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
To view Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Board Chief Executive Officer
To view Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jax Quickfit Franchising Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial