Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bank7

Bank7
2004 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
BSVN STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$18.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Bank7 Corp is a United States based bank holding company. It serves business owners and entrepreneurs by delivering fast, consistent and well-designed banking solutions. The company focuses on the following loan categories namely commercial real estate lending, hospitality lending, energy lending, and commercial and industrial. It also provides consumer lending services to individuals for personal and household purposes, including secured and unsecured term loans and home improvements loans such as residential real estate loans and mortgage banking services, personal lines of credit, loans for the purchase of automobiles, and other installment loans. The company also offer deposit banking products such as commercial, and retail deposit services.

Website
Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Medford
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1039 North West 63rd Street
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73116
  • United States

+1 (405) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank7’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bank7 Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$10.85 - $19.25 $184M $18.00 $2.43 7.45K 10.2M

Bank7 Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 42,366 40,962 39,566 31,493
Net Income 22,514 25,000 23,789 16,817
Total Assets 798,448 770,511 703,594 613,771
Total Debt 696,055 675,903 631,431 555,956
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bank7 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank7‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank7 Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 01-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Regional Banks 000000 000000
The First State Bank (Camargo) 28-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bank7 Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Travis Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kelly Harris Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
John Phillips Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jason Estes Chief Credit Officer & Executive
Lisa Haines Executive & Senior Vice President

Bank7 Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Bank7 Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Bank7 Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Bank7 Chairman & Board Member 000 0000