Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Andretti Indoor Karting & Games

Andretti Indoor Karting & Games
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of sports and entertainment complex. The company operates premium indoor entertainment complexes featuring high-speed karting and a variety of other activities including arcade video games, racing simulators, rock walls and ropes courses. It also offers full-service restaurants and bars to its guests.

Formerly Known As
Andretti Speed Lab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Restaurants and Bars
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 1255 Roswell Road
  • Marietta, GA 30062
  • United States

+1 (678) 000-0000

Andretti Indoor Karting & Games Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Andretti Indoor Karting & Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Andretti Indoor Karting & Games Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 00000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Andretti Indoor Karting & Games Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Andretti Indoor Karting & Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Andretti Indoor Karting & Games Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lee Pitts Chief Operating Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Tammy Koehler Chief Financial Officer
John Foley Founder
Sharon Bagley Sales Manager