Integra Employer Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Integra Employer Health General Information

Description

Provider of medical benefits administration services. The company offers multi-tier benefit plans and incentive programs. Its services includes group benefit management, plan design and medical management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benefit Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2425 Crownpoint Executive Drive
  • Charlotte, NC 28227
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integra Employer Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integra Employer Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integra Employer Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of medical benefits administration services. The company offers multi-tier benefit plans and incentive programs
Managed Care
Charlotte, NC
128 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Billings, MT
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integra Employer Health Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Billings, MT 000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Integra Employer Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial