Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Casetify

Casetify?uq=kzBhZRuG
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of social design platform intended to turn instagram, facebook and personal photos into custom cases for mobile phones and tablets. The company's social design platform makes custom cases for phones, tablets and Apple Watch bands using social images and crafts, designs and manufactures exceptional quality cases which are not available elsewhere and ships to more than 120 countries and is loved by celebrities like Hilary Duff, Sam Smith, Lionel Messi and Snoop Dogg, enabling customers to use their own photos to create a personalized case.

Formerly Known As
Casetagram
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 2950 NorthWest 29th Avenue
  • Suite A633741
  • Portland, OR 97210
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casetify’s full profile, request a free trial.

Casetify Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Casetify Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Grid110 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Casetify Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wesley Ng Founder & Chief Executive Officer