Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PSC D2D

PSC D2D?uq=AFYHfsyn
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of payroll services. The company provides payroll, payment, employment and labor law services.

Formerly Known As
Payment Services Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
HCMWorks
Primary Office
  • 360 Albert Street
  • Suite 1220
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1R 7X7
  • Canada

PSC D2D Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PSC D2D‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook