AES Clean Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AES Clean Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cleanroom systems intended for the life science and technology sectors. The company offers modular cleanroom systems and custom cleanroom equipment that are flush, durable and easy to install or clean, thereby delivering high value to facility operations and improving quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Energy Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 422 Stump Road
  • Montgomery, PA 18936
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AES Clean Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AES Clean Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AES Clean Technology Patents

AES Clean Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10968630-B1 Modular clean room gas supply raceway apparatus, system and method Active 08-Aug-2019 00000000 00
US-10612236-B1 Non-walkable clean room ceiling, mounting system, and method Active 29-Nov-2018 000000000 00
US-20170362829-A1 Clean room ceiling, system and installation method Granted 17-Jun-2016 000000000 0
US-10465385-B2 Clean room ceiling, system and installation method Active 17-Jun-2016 000000000 0
US-20170356631-A1 Structural beam and light fixture for a walkable clean room ceiling Granted 08-Jun-2016 F21V21/048 0
To view AES Clean Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

AES Clean Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Merrill Chief Executive Officer & President
Tim Kennedy Chief Financial Officer
William Downs Chief Operating Officer
Cliff Satterfield Co-Founder
Rob Satterfield Co-Founder
To view AES Clean Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AES Clean Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AES Clean Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AES Clean Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AES Clean Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 0 Construction and Engineering Black Earth, WI 0000
To view AES Clean Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »