Advanced Pavement Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Advanced Pavement Group General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance and repair services for commercial parking lots and related areas in the Northeast United States of America. The company offers asphalt paving, seal-coating, drain installation and repair services for property managers, owners of predominantly commercial and industrial facilities, apartment complexes, strip malls, and retail shopping centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerhouse Paving
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2 West Beech Street
  • Islip, NY 11751
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Pavement Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Pavement Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Pavement Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Tinney Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Michael Kmiec Chief Financial Officer
Alex Suklall Chief Technology Officer
Patricia Ventura Chief Accounting Officer
To view Advanced Pavement Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Advanced Pavement Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanced Pavement Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Pavement Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Pavement Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 000000 02-Jul-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 000000 00.
0000000 000000 12-Apr-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 000000 00.
00000000 000000 18-May-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 000000 00.
Supreme-Metro 14-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Advanced Pavement Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Advanced Pavement Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pam Sweeping Environmental Services (B2B) Islip, NY 2017
0000000 000000 Construction and Engineering Millville, NJ 0000
00000000 000000 Construction and Engineering New Castle, DE 0000
000 000000 000000 Construction and Engineering Downingtown, PA 0000
To view Advanced Pavement Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »