Telepress Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telepress General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of print and promotional products. The company's corporate identity products are made available through a personalized web-interfaced ordering site with the help of a team of knowledgeable professionals, enabling real estate agents and various corporations to receive customized stationery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Realty Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 19241 62nd Avenue South
  • Kent, WA 98032
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telepress Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telepress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telepress Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Deschenes Chief Executive Officer & President
Heather Prince Controller & Director, Human Resources
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telepress Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial