Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tennants Fine Chemicals

Tennants Fine Chemicals?uq=UG6efJS6
1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of aromatic products. The company is engaged in offering acetate esters and aroma chemicals.

Formerly Known As
Tessenderlo Fine Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Tennants Consolidated
Primary Office
  • Macclesfield Road
  • Leek ST13 8LD
  • England

+44 01538 000000

Tennants Fine Chemicals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tennants Fine Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tennants Fine Chemicals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tennants Fine Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tennants Fine Chemicals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wim Poot Director, Business Unit