Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Buchan Concrete Products

Buchan Concrete Products?uq=x1rNslWr
1930 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company provides precast concrete products to the building and civil engineering markets. It also engages in the design, manufacture, and installation of various fast cast structures, bathroom pods, terracing and bridges and gantries.

Formerly Known As
CV Buchan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
FP McCann
Primary Office
  • Cheshire West and Chester CW10 9NB
  • England

Buchan Concrete Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Buchan Concrete Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Buchan Concrete Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Buchan Concrete Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Buchan Concrete Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Parker Managing Director
Robert Brown Director
Steve Moss Financial Director
Neil Gibbons Sales & Marketing Director