Aircom Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Aircom Manufacturing General Information

Description

Operator of a contract manufacturing company. The company specializes in the manufacture of metal fabrication, plastic injection molding and assembly in Indianapolis, Indiana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aircom Metal Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 6205 East 30th Street
  • Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aircom Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aircom Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aircom Manufacturing Patents

Aircom Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030212386-A1 Sustained release of drug; fluid bladder; hermetic sealing; pressurization Granted 08-May-2002 0000000000 00
US-6974587-B2 Sustained release of drug; fluid bladder; hermetic sealing; pressurization Expired - Fee Related 08-May-2002 0000000000 00
US-20030160699-A1 Apparatus, system and method for pest determination and notification Abandoned 22-Feb-2002 0000000000 0
US-20030123811-A1 Connector receptacle Abandoned 02-Jan-2002 000000000 0
DE-69726312-D1 System and method for reconditioning refrigerants Expired - Fee Related 10-Oct-1996 B01D17/12
To view Aircom Manufacturing’s complete patent history, request access »

Aircom Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aircom Manufacturing Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 07-Nov-2006 000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 0000
Medivative Technologies 01-Jan-2002 Joint Venture Other Healthcare Services 000 0000
To view Aircom Manufacturing’s complete investments history, request access »

Aircom Manufacturing Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 07-Nov-2006 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
Medivative Technologies 01-Jan-2002 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Aircom Manufacturing’s complete exits history, request access »