Urner Barry Publications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1857
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Urner Barry Publications General Information

Description

Provider of business information and price-reporting agency (PRA) in the protein markets. The company's data business focusing on poultry, egg, meat, seafood and other protein-related segments of the food industry providing clients the timely, accurate and unbiased reporting of market news and quotations in food industry through a variety of print and non-print media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urner Publishing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 389
  • Toms River, NJ 08755
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Urner Barry Publications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Urner Barry Publications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Urner Barry Publications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Muldowney Chief Executive Officer & Chief Commercial Officer
Paul Brown Jr. President & Advisor
Jim Kenny Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Farley Controller
To view Urner Barry Publications’s complete executive team members history, request access »