Airshare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 220

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Airshare General Information

Description

Provider of fractional aircraft services intended to offer aircraft management and charter options. The company's services include private fractional ownership, whole aircraft management, and charter, with operational bases in numerous markets, enabling clients to get services tailored to their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Executive Airshare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8345 Lenexa Drive
  • Suite 120
  • Lenexa, KS 66214
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airshare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airshare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airshare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fractional aircraft services intended to offer aircraft management and charter options. The company's servic
Air
Lenexa, KS
220 As of 2021
000000000 -

000000

at cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia dese
000

000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000
Luqa, Malta
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Airshare Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quintessentially Aviation Corporation
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Luqa, Malta 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Airshare Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Owen Chief Executive Officer & President
Josh Johnson Chief Financial Officer
Alex Franz Chief Operating Officer
Andy Tretiak Chief Marketing Officer
Dylan Haynie JD Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airshare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Airshare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airshare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airshare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 0 Air Fort Worth, TX 0000
To view Airshare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »