Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Berks Products

Berks Products?uq=oeHSfu7P
1896 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of building materials and energy products. The company's building materials and energy products including ready mix concrete, aggregates, masonry products, fabricated wood products and concrete accessories are distributed to the construction industry, enabling homeowners and commercial builders, receive a range of materials for every stage of their construction process. It also provides oil delivery and HVAC system installation services.

Formerly Known As
Fehr & O'Rourke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 167 Berks Products Drive
  • Leesport, PA 19533
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

Berks Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Berks Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Berks Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Hannon President