Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Morgan Olson

Morgan Olson?uq=kzBhZRuG
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of step vans. The company is engaged in manufacturing aluminum walk in vans, truck bodies, parcel delivery, truck accessories, chassis truck and heavy duty vehicles.

Formerly Known As
Grumman Olson Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
J.B. Poindexter & Company
Primary Office
  • 1801 South Nottawa Street
  • Sturgis, MI 49091
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Morgan Olson Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Morgan Olson‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Morgan Olson Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Ownbey President & Chief Operating Officer
Greg Pairitz Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »