Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Evolve Secure Solutions

Evolve Secure Solutions?uq=x1rNslWr
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of security focused managed services. The company's complete and integrated portfolio of systems and managed services within a framework of expert consulting and professional services as well as end-to-end security backed by fully audited ISO/IEC 27001Information Security Management System and Processes enable private and public customers across the UK to meet challenging IT requirements and secure infrastructure projects.

Formerly Known As
Evolve Business Consultancy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Cody Technology Park
  • Ively Road
  • Farnborough GU14 0LX
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Evolve Secure Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evolve Secure Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Evolve Secure Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2014 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Evolve Secure Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evolve Secure Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Evolve Secure Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Neil Kell Director

Evolve Secure Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Blackhawk Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Blackhawk Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Blackhawk Capital Board Member 000 0000